معلومات عن الدب القطبي بالانجليزي تجد فيها كل ما تريد معرفته عن انواع الدب القطبي واماكن تواجده وايضا الاعداد الموجودة منها على سطح الارض. كل ذلك واكثر ستجده هنا في معلومات عن الدب القطبي بالانجليزي.
معلومات عن الدب القطبي بالانجليزي
تتعد فصائل وانواع الدببة الموجودة على سطح الارض وتختلف في الشكل ونمط الغذاء واماكن التواجد ومن اهم هذه الانواع هي الدب القطبي والذي يعيش في القارة القطبية. وهنا سنتعرف على الكثير عن الدب القطبي في معلومات عن الدب القطبي بالانجليزي.
This type of bear is a carnivore, and the Arctic Circle is the original home in which it is located, including areas of the Arctic Ocean and the surrounding seas
The polar bear is one of the large-sized animals weighing between 350 to 700 kg, and the weight of adult females is about half that weight.
It is similar to brown bears, but it occupies a narrower place on the surface of the earth.They also vary greatly from the characteristics of the body and adapt them to very cool temperatures; to move through snow, ice, open cold water.Seals are a food for it, polar bears spend most of their lives in the sea, even though they are born on the ground.
The places where the polar bear lives
The Polar Bear was found in the Arctic Circle, and in the adjacent lands south to the island of Newfoundland, Where their southern range is close to the boundary between continental and semi-polar regions and wetlands.
Because of the absence of human groups in their environment, they retain their original collections more than other carnivorous animals.
It is also located in James Bay in Canada, in Berlivag in the Finnish province of Finnmark, the Kuril Islands in the Sea of Okhotsk.
It is difficult to estimate the number of polar bears because there are separate subsets. But the statistics indicate the presence of between 20 thousand and 25 thousand polar bears on this land.
There are nineteen species of well-known polar factions characterized as not isolated breeding. Thirteen species are found in the North American continent, namely the Beaufort Sea, south of Hudson Bay, and eastern Baffen Bay, west of Greenland, which contains 70% of the world’s bears. It extends to the Barents Sea, the Kara Sea, And the Chukchi Sea.
The five largest countries that have the polar bears are Danish Greenland, Norway, Norway, Russia, Alaska, USA and Canada. The five countries signed an agreement to keep bears. In mid-1980, modern methods were used to track the whereabouts of these bears.
بهذا نكون قد قدمنا لكم معلومات عن الدب القطبي بالانجليزي ويمكنكم قراءة المزيد من خلال القسم التالي :